Dates

Notices

Notes

     

11/26

[CH252]

Week Schedule

Week

Date

(Mon, Wed, Fri)

13:00~19:00

Experiment #

Assignment of experimental group per Exp# for rotation

Exp1

Exp2

Exp3

Exp4

Exp5

15

12/6, 12/8, 12/10

Final Presentations

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/11

[CH252]

Week Schedule

Week

Date

(Mon, Wed, Fri)

13:00~19:00

Experiment #

Assignment of experimental group per Exp# for rotation

Exp1

Exp2

Exp3

Exp4

Exp5

12

11/15, 11/17, 11/19

[Exp1 ~ Exp5]

2

3

4

5

1

 

Topics and Manual

Exp1. Electrochemistry

[Exp1-1]&[Exp1-2]

Exp2. IR/ Raman/ SERS Spectroscopy and Selection Rules

[Exp2-1] & [Exp2-2]

Exp3. Computational Chemistry and Quantum Tunneling

[Exp3-1]&[Exp3-2]&[Exp3-3]

Exp4. Life Time of Fluorescence

[Exp4-1]&[Exp4-2]

Exp5. Matter Wave and Electron Diffraction

[Exp5-1]&[Exp5-2]

Exp6. Atomic Force Microscope

[Exp6]

 

11/9

[CH252]

Week Schedule

Week

Date

(Mon, Wed, Fri)

13:00~19:00

Experiment #

Assignment of experimental group per Exp# for rotation

Exp1

Exp2

Exp3

Exp4

Exp5

11

11/8, 11/10, 11/112

[Exp1 ~ Exp5]

8

9

10

6

7

 

Topics and Manual

Exp1. Electrochemistry

[Exp1-1]&[Exp1-2]

Exp2. IR/ Raman/ SERS Spectroscopy and Selection Rules

[Exp2-1] & [Exp2-2]

Exp3. Computational Chemistry and Quantum Tunneling

[Exp3-1]&[Exp3-2]&[Exp3-3]

Exp4. Life Time of Fluorescence

[Exp4-1]&[Exp4-2]

Exp5. Matter Wave and Electron Diffraction

[Exp5-1]&[Exp5-2]

Exp6. Atomic Force Microscope

[Exp6]

 

11/1

[CH252]

Week Schedule

Week

Date

(Mon, Wed, Fri)

13:00~19:00

Experiment #

Assignment of experimental group per Exp# for rotation

Exp1

Exp2

Exp3

Exp4

Exp5

10

11/1, 11/3, 11/5

[Exp1 ~ Exp5]

3

4

5

1

2

 

Topics and Manual

Exp1. Electrochemistry

[Exp1-1]&[Exp1-2]

Exp2. IR/ Raman/ SERS Spectroscopy and Selection Rules

[Exp2-1] & [Exp2-2]

Exp3. Computational Chemistry and Quantum Tunneling

[Exp3-1]&[Exp3-2]&[Exp3-3]

Exp4. Life Time of Fluorescence

[Exp4-1]&[Exp4-2]

Exp5. Matter Wave and Electron Diffraction

[Exp5-1]&[Exp5-2]

Exp6. Atomic Force Microscope

[Exp6]

 

10/18

[CH252]

Week Schedule

Week

Date

(Mon, Wed, Fri)

13:00~19:00

Experiment #

Assignment of experimental group per Exp# for rotation

Exp1

Exp2

Exp3

Exp4

Exp5

9

10/25, 10/27, 10/29

[Exp1 ~ Exp5]

9

10

6

7

8

 

Topics and Manual

Exp1. Electrochemistry

[Exp1-1]&[Exp1-2]

Exp2. IR/ Raman/ SERS Spectroscopy and Selection Rules

[Exp2-1] & [Exp2-2]

Exp3. Computational Chemistry and Quantum Tunneling

[Exp3-1]&[Exp3-2]&[Exp3-3]

Exp4. Life Time of Fluorescence

[Exp4-1]&[Exp4-2]

Exp5. Matter Wave and Electron Diffraction

[Exp5-1]&[Exp5-2]

Exp6. Atomic Force Microscope

[Exp6]

 

10/18

[CH252]

Week Schedule

Week

Date

(Mon, Wed, Fri)

13:00~19:00

Experiment #

Assignment of experimental group per Exp# for rotation

Exp1

Exp2

Exp3

Exp4

Exp5

7

10/11, 10/13, 10/15

[Exp1 ~ Exp5]

4

5

1

2

3

 

Topics and Manual

Exp1. Electrochemistry

[Exp1-1]&[Exp1-2]

Exp2. IR/ Raman/ SERS Spectroscopy and Selection Rules

[Exp2-1] & [Exp2-2]

Exp3. Computational Chemistry and Quantum Tunneling

[Exp3-1]&[Exp3-2]&[Exp3-3]

Exp4. Life Time of Fluorescence

[Exp4-1]&[Exp4-2]

Exp5. Matter Wave and Electron Diffraction

[Exp5-1]&[Exp5-2]

Exp6. Atomic Force Microscope

[Exp6]

 

10/8

[CH252]

Week Schedule

Week

Date

(Mon, Wed, Fri)

13:00~19:00

Experiment #

Assignment of experimental group per Exp# for rotation

Exp1

Exp2

Exp3

Exp4

Exp5

6

10/4, 10/6, 10/8

[Exp1 ~ Exp5]

10

6

7

8

9

 

Topics and Manual

Exp1. Electrochemistry

[Exp1-1]&[Exp1-2]

Exp2. IR/ Raman/ SERS Spectroscopy and Selection Rules

[Exp2-1] & [Exp2-2]

Exp3. Computational Chemistry and Quantum Tunneling

[Exp3-1]&[Exp3-2]&[Exp3-3]

Exp4. Life Time of Fluorescence

[Exp4-1]&[Exp4-2]

Exp5. Matter Wave and Electron Diffraction

[Exp5-1]&[Exp5-2]

Exp6. Atomic Force Microscope

[Exp6]

 

9/16

[CH252]

Week Schedule

Week

Date

(Mon, Wed, Fri)

13:00~19:00

Experiment #

Assignment of experimental group per Exp# for rotation

Exp1

Exp2

Exp3

Exp4

Exp5

5

9/27, 10/1

[Exp1 ~ Exp5]

5

1

2

3

4

 

Topics and Manual

Exp1. Electrochemistry

[Exp1-1]&[Exp1-2]

Exp2. IR/ Raman/ SERS Spectroscopy and Selection Rules

[Exp2-1] & [Exp2-2]

Exp3. Computational Chemistry and Quantum Tunneling

[Exp3-1]&[Exp3-2]&[Exp3-3]

Exp4. Life Time of Fluorescence

[Exp4-1]&[Exp4-2]

Exp5. Matter Wave and Electron Diffraction

[Exp5-1]&[Exp5-2]

Exp6. Atomic Force Microscope

[Exp6]

 

9/3

[CH252]

Week Schedule

Week

Date

(Mon, Wed, Fri)

13:00~19:00

Experiment #

Assignment of experimental group per Exp# for rotation

Exp1

Exp2

Exp3

Exp4

Exp5

2

9/6, 9/8, 9/10

[Exp1 ~ Exp5]

1

2

3

4

5

 

Topics and Manual

Exp1. Electrochemistry

[Exp1-1]&[Exp1-2]

Exp2. IR/ Raman/ SERS Spectroscopy and Selection Rules

[Exp2-1] & [Exp2-2]

Exp3. Computational Chemistry and Quantum Tunneling

[Exp3-1]&[Exp3-2]&[Exp3-3]

Exp4. Life Time of Fluorescence

[Exp4-1]&[Exp4-2]

Exp5. Matter Wave and Electron Diffraction

[Exp5-1]&[Exp5-2]

Exp6. Atomic Force Microscope

[Exp6]

 

8/31

    [CH252](8/30, 9/1, 9/3) Exp0. Orientation

Week

Date

(Mon, Wed, Fri)

13:00~19:00

Experiment #

1

8/30, 9/1, 9/3

Exp0: Orientation

 

8/11

Chemistry Major Lab I starts on August 30(Mon).